Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by LSKD Pty Ltd ABN 52 123 602 7371via the website located at www.lskd.co

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use with our website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:

  • whether the information or opinion is true or not; and
  • whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

Examples of personal information we collect are your name, address, telephone number and email address.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website. Due to the nature of the services we provide, it is impractical for us to deal with you without knowing your full name. When you register for our services, you are required to use truthful and accurate information and you will not have the option to use a pseudonym.

We do not collect sensitive information (which means information or an opinion about an individual's, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, sexual orientation or practices, criminal record, health information, genetic information, biometric information or biometric templates).

Direct Marketing

We will only use or disclose your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing by us or third parties where you provide your consent.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to a third party with your consent or if required to do so under law.

Disclosure Overseas

Sometimes we contract with third parties to perform services on our behalf. When we do that, we will only provide those third parties with such information about you as they need to perform those services.

Sometimes the third party is located overseas. The territories in which our third party service providers are located in are:

  • The United States of America.

Our third party service providers may store and process information provided by you on services located in the above locations.

The above list may change from time to time and we will update that information.

By providing your personal information to us, or to a third party with whom we contract, you:

  • consent to the transfer of that information to our third party service providers who are located outside Australia;
  • agree that we will not be required to take any steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to your personal information.

Where the EU General Data Protection Regulation applies, we will ensure the European Commission’s standard contractual clauses for transfers of personal information are used in our contracts with our third party service providers.

Access and correction

The Australian Privacy Principles allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out below.

How to make a complaint

You can complain to us in writing about how we have handled your personal information. We will respond to the complaint within 30 days.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Use Policy

All third parties will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data. This site recommends that all potential guests carefully read the LSKD Pty Ltd Terms of Use and Privacy Policy . No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from www.lskd.co

This website will not ask for any personal information by email. If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account or any personal information by clicking on a link – Please let us know.

Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this website should be either emailed to us customerservice@lskd.co

Or posted to us at:

1/9, 65 Christensen Road, Stapylton 4207, Queensland, Australia

We otherwise reserve all rights.

Our GDPR collection notice.